Thursday, September 8th

12:00 – 4:00 Registration at the Chuck Wagon

6:00 Chicken and Dumplings (provided by Three Rivers Dutch Oven Society) Main tent. Desserts and side dishes are most welcome.

Friday, September 9th

8:30 Potluck Breakfast at the Main tent

9:30 – 11:00 Registration Open at the Chuck Wagon

10:00 – 11:30 Making Cheesecake in a Dutch oven with Robin and Dennis Clute at the Pavillion

10:00 3-Pot Competitors meeting at the Main tent

10:15 – 2:45 3-Pot Competition

12:00 – 1:30 Artisan Bread class with Jim Carter at the Pavillion

1:45 3-Pot Competition – Turn in dessert at the Main Tent

2:15 3-Pot Competition – Turn in bread at the Main Tent

2:45 3-Pot Competition – Turn in main dish at the Main tent

1:30 – 3:00 The joy of Lebanese cooking with Sami Dahdal at the Pavillion

3:30 – 5:00 Australian Damper Bread with Lesley Tennessen at the Pavillion

6:00 Potluck Supper at the Main tent

3-Pot Competition Winner Award Ceremony

Saturday, September 11th

8:30 Potluck Breakfast at the Main tent

9:30 Bakeoff instructions and secret ingredient handout at the main tent.

10:00 Youth Competitors Cooks Meeting at the Main tent

10:15 – 2:45 Youth Competition

2:45 Youth Competition – Turn in dessert and main dish at the Main tent

10:30 – 12:00 Electrolysis with Mike Whitenight at the Band Shell

11:30 – 12:30 Dutch Oven 101 class with Troy Gastler at the Pavillion

12:30 – 2:00 Advanced Dutch Oven Tips and Tricks at the Pavilion

2:00 – 3:30 Cooking with Hardwood with Randy Brown at the Chuck Wagon

2:00 – 4:00 Pick up State Baskets at the Main tent

3:30 – 5:00 Sami Dahdal will be making Baklava at his site for the potluck

4:00 Turn in ‘Bakeoff’ dish at the Main tent

6:00 Potluck Supper at the Main tent

6:00 Turn in Ice Breaker game sheet at the Main tent

Ice Breaker winner, Raffle winner, Youth competition winners announced at the Main tent

Sunday, September 12th

8:30 Breakfast Provided at the Main tent

12:00 End of NDOG 2022

Safe travels home everyone!